Our Impact

Impact Reports

2020 Annual Report

For Youth Development


For Healthy Living


For Social Responsibility


Thank You to Our Donors, Supporters and Friends in 2020

PACESETTER
($25,000 and above)

Anonymous
Anne & John Baker
Black Knight, Inc.
Paul & Shelly Boynton
G. John & Ann Carey
The Chemours Company, TT, LLC
FIS
Florida Blue
Anthony & Frances Jabbour
George M. Baldwin Foundation
Jacksonville Jaguars Foundation
Rusty & Kathy Newton
Gary & Amy Norcross
Mr. & Mrs. Michael P. Oates
Precor USA
Publix Super Markets Charities
Regency Centers, L.P.
Celestine & Darnell Smith
United Way of Northeast Florida
United Way of St. Johns County
VyStar Credit Union
Winston-Salem Foundation

DISTINGUISHED BENEFACTOR
($10,000 – $24,999)

Amelia Plantation Chapel
Steve & Laurie Austin
Blue Water Industries
Peggy & JF Bryan
Brad & Donna Bush
Clay Electric Foundation, Inc.
Kimberly & Thomas Donahue
Fifth Third Bank
Florida Blue Foundation
Chris Flowers
FRP Holdings
JP Morgan Chase
Sharon Irons Kantor & Stanley Estrin Kantor
Michael & Margo Kelly
Eric & Branita Mann
Mary Alice Marley
Russell B. Newton, Jr.
Pepsi Beverages Co.
Robert F. Percy
PGA TOUR Charities
Mike & Anne Santarone
Sightbox
Timucuan Asset Management
VanTrust Real Estate, LLC
William & Dorie Walton
Weaver Family Foundation
Patti Wheeler
Mary Ellen Willis Foundation
The Winston Family Foundation
David & Jeanne Young

BENEFACTOR
($5,000 – $9,999)

Mark & Alecia Bailey
Bank of America Matching Gifts
Davis & Coventry Berg
Christina & Bill Bryan
Stephen and Tressa Buente Foundation
Andrew & Deborah M. Chacos
William Coats
Convergence Employee Leasing III, Inc.
Reeshemah & Darin Dafney
Richard & Karen Dearolf
Terri W. Derkum
George FitzGerald
Flashback Photography Inc.
Florida Prepaid College Board
Ivan & Jenn Gordon
Great American Insurance Group
Humana
Kim Kasin
Life Fitness
Chad Meadows
Monroe Welfare Foundation
Lynn & Joe Petry
The PLAYERS
Rayonier, Inc.
Rotary Club of Deerwood
Edith Merrin Simmons Trust
Stellar Foundation
David G. Young
Penny Zuber-Simcox & Carl Simcox, Jr.

SPONSOR
($2,500 – $4,999)

Paula Allred
Bruce Anderson
Auld & White Constructors, LLC
Buck Autrey
Douglas M. & Laura Baer
Michael Bell
Hud & Rolly Berrey
bestbet
Michael Biagini
Gary Bleil
Bono’s Pit Bar-B-Q
Mike Brackenridge
Brinkmere Capital Partners
Debbie & Jamie Buckland
Tim & Candace Burrows
Melissa & Michael Callaway
Butch & Tina Childers
Delores Chow
Jeremy Cole
Conestoga Wood Specialties
Christopher & Diane Conover
Philip Cook
Country Financial Credit Union
Laura Stevens Cowie
Anita Crews
Travis & Jessica Cummings
Christine Daniel
Craig Davenport
Shawn D. Delifus Foundation
Dream Finders Homes
Driver, McAfee, Hawthorne & Diebenow, PLLC
Karla Ebio
Elizabeth Hagy
Josh & Caroline Harrison
Jacksonville Jaguars, LLC
Jakab Law, PLLC
Kenneth R. Kresge
Andy & Julia LaFear
Lynne Lucas
John & Tiffany Lyon
Mad Men Marketing
McCurdy-Walden, Inc.
Cynthia Meffert
Blake Odom
Omni Amelia Island Plantation & Resort
Jade & David Pizarro
Raymond James & Associates
Josh Rogers
Dr. Ken & Lisa Saitow
Scherer Construction
Jack Schmidt
Select Equity Group
Pamela Smith
Phea Stark
Tom Sweetser
TBI Fund
Bob & Kay Stephenson Tetu
Billy Wagner
Brad & Annika Wallace
Christine Weathington
Edward & Marlene White
Lori Widell

MEMBER
($1,500 – $2,499)

Gregg Achatz
Raj & Eve Adhikari
Advanced Disposal Services, Inc.
David Alban
Allied Marketing NE Region
Anonymous
Maria Aristizabal & Scott Keefe
Gregory L. Atwater
George & Sarah Babish
Chad Bailey
The Bailey Group
Dan & Kathy Baker
Baker Prevention Coalition Inc.
Annette & Randall Bell
Sarah & Gil Bermudez
George Bessent
Suzanne Blake
Mark Bonner
Paul & Sherri Braeger
Jeanette Bravo
Lathun Brigman
Joash Brunet
Marty & Erma Brutscher
Thomas Bryan
Michelle Buckelew
Randy & Laura Cable
Tom Campbell
Burt & Kathy Cannon
Agnes Carswell
Charlie & Morgan Chacos
Dr. Irvin “Pedro” Cohen
Community of Christ
Ray & Marcia Cline
Bob & Colleen Conklin
Amanda Crawford
Joseph & Danielle Crawford
Crowley Cares Foundation
Teresa & Henry Cruz
Cultivate Jax
Charles & Amy R. Curley
James & Shannon Curry
Mandana Davani
Bonnie & Dan Davis
Jon & Casey Dearolf
Trey DeBerry
Deerwood Country Club
Daniel & Morgan DeLeon
Mr. & Mrs. Hezekiah Deligar
Seth & Allison Dempsey
Deutsche Bank
Dr. Anjali Jane Lueck
Eastern Quality Foods
John Eaton
Christian Ebio
Keola & Stephanie Elobt
Florida Eye Specialists, PA
Brooke E. & Tyler M. Foerman
Dr. Bill & Susan Foody
Robbin Frazier
Fund Hurst
Jason & Fadia Gabriel
John & Leslie Gilliland
Barbara S. Gingher
Cezar & Sonia Gonzalez
Kimberly I. Green & Dr. Jerome Tuitt
Laura Grippa
Mattox S. Hair, Esq.
Andrew & Alexandra Hawkins
Randy & Lisa Hayes
Dan Hempsall
Dan J. & Janelle Heumann
The Hofacker Family
Lauren & Karl Hoffman
Charles Hofmann
Allison M. Hollander
Ashton Hudson
Dr. Shavondra Huggins
Trevor & Kristen Hutson
Ardel & Shironda Jones
Wanda G. Jones
John Kitchens
Betty Jo Knott
Barbara Kowal
Allison & Matthew Krabill
Sean & Jill Leslie
Kimberly Lewis & Lawson Lewis
Robert & Alison Livingston
Antone L. Lott
Tony Loughman
Lyman Loveland
Marie Maguire
Kristan Cloud Malin
Mandarin/St. Johns Elks Lodge # 2866
Karen Mayfield
Michelle McCormick
Paul McEntire
Carrie Meier
Kathy Miller
Lucy Miller
Leigh Mills
Shelley & Karl Minzenberg
Michelle & Henry Moore
Tonya Morgan
Murphco of Florida, Inc.
Kathryn Murphy
Murphy Land and Retail Services, Inc.
Erica Murray-Brown
Jill Missar & Bill Neal
Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Nesmith
Ed & Cindi Neill
Robert & Pamela Ohno
Marsha Oliver
Dr. Ken & Shirley Owens
Darian & Melanie Peavy
Ronald & Sandra Pelham
John M. & Karen Perkner
Pink Ribbon Symposium
Mincy Pollock
Ponte Vedra Recorder
Prudential Matching Gifts Program
Regions Health Group
Lea Rhoden
Charlie Rocheleau
Percy & Susan Rosenbloom
Rotary Club of San Jose
Jeffrey & Kimberly Rumlin
Edward & Melissa Salek
Sarah & Gary Schmitt
Peter Shih
Brad & Cathy Slappey
Nathan Smith
Reuben & Minnie Smith
St. Peters Episcopal Church
Dr. James & Erin Stackhouse
Amy Standish
Julianne Stratmann
Valencia Strowder
Ann Sutton
Swanson Fire Protection
Riaz Syed
Keith & Carol Thomerson
Tim & Lauren Thompson
Alan Todoroff
Cynthia K. Trimmer
United States Tennis Association
Dustin Vaughn
Drs. Alli & Julio Ventura
Cleve Warren
Thomas Welchans
Tabitha Wilkey
Mr. & Mrs. Hastings Williams
West & Jenny Wingate
Andrea Wright
DEAN’S LIST
($25,000 and above)

Anne & John Baker
Ted & Lauren Baker
Blue Water Advisors
Gary & Nancy Chartrand
The Henry and Lucy Gooding Foundation
Lindsay Goldberg, LLC
Susan & James Golden
Rayonier Advanced Materials
TIAA Bank
Dorothy & Lee Thomas
Patriot Transportation
The PLAYERS
River City United Foundation
Weaver Family Foundation Fund
Tom & Martha Baker

PRESIDENT’S CLUB
($5,000 – $24,999)

John E. & Patricia Anderson
Robert Baker
William Barr
Mary & E. Bruce Bower
Paul & Shelly Boynton
Peggy & JF Bryan
Stephen and Tressa Buente Foundation
Melissa & Michael Callaway
Bruce Chappell
Victoria & Charles E. Commander III
Chartwell Capital Management
Edelman Family Advised Fund
David Foley
Susan & James Golden
David & Ann Hicks
Mrs. Monica Jacoby
Jack Kennedy
Russell B. Newton
Rusty & Kathy Newton
Michael & Pam Oates
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Petway III
Robert & Mary Stein
John Uible
Vestcor
William “Bill” & Dori Walton
James “Buck” & Susannah Williams
The Winston Family Foundation
Patrick & Leah Zalupski

VALEDICTORIAN
($2,500 – $4,999)

Russell & Marcella Beard
Ann Boney
Capital One
Robert F. & Donna Colyer, Jr.
Robert D. Davis
Rufus C. Dowell
Eartha M.M. White Legacy Fund
Timothy Geddes
Phil & Lauren Gibbs
William Kuntz
Ryland Lucie
Josh & Kirsten Martino
Russell B. Newton, Jr.
John Peyton
Bryan Simpson, Jr.
James & Catherine Smith
H.W. “Mike” Shad
Starling Senior Living
Richard Stein
Ken & Kimberly Tonning
Rolf & Neely Towe
Cleve Warren

HONOR ROLL
($1,000 – $2,499)

Emma Aikens
Ann Gibbs
Harden
Kelly McLoughlin
Thad L. McNulty
Charles & Melanie McWhite
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Nesmith
Robert Sandlin
Catherine Smith
UBS Matching Gift Program
Penny Zuber-Simcox & Carl Simcox, Jr.

Anonymous (2)
Baptist Health Foundation
Capital Outlay
Center for Disaster Philanthropy
Charter School Program Grant
Childcare Food Program
Community First Credit Union
Community Foundation for Northeast Florida
Early Learning Coalition of Duval
Elementary and Secondary School Emergency Relief Fund
Fig Tree
Firehouse Subs
Florida Blue
Florida Department of Education
Florida Department of Health
Florida Education Finance Program
Governor’s Emergency Education Relief Fund
Jesse Ball duPont Fund
Kids Hope Alliance – City of Jacksonville
National School Lunch Program
PNC
Price Waterhouse
Take Stock in Children
Title 1 Parent Involvement
Title 1 Schoolwide
UNISIG
United Way Northeast Florida
United Way St. Johns County
Weaver Family Foundation
YMCA Florida Alliance
YMCA of the USAs
Baker County CARES
Center for Disaster Philanthropy
City of Jacksonville
Clay County CARES
Community Foundation for Northeast Florida
Early Learning Coalition of Duval
Elementary and Secondary School Emergency Relief Fund
First Coast Relief Fund
Florida Blue
Governor’s Emergency Education Relief Fund
Jesse Ball duPont Fund
St. Johns County CARES
Truist
USTA

Sustaining Members Stronger Together


IMPACT STORIES

Youth Development

Healthy Living

Social Responsibility

Archives

2019 Annual Report (PDF)
2018 Form 990 (PDF)

2018 Annual Report (PDF)
2017 Form 990 (PDF)

2017 Annual Report (PDF)
2016 Form 990 (PDF)

2016 Annual Report (PDF)
2014-2016 Strategic Plan Impact Report (PDF)
2015 Form 990 (PDF)

2015 Annual Report (PDF)
2015 Impact Report (PDF)
2014 Form 990 (PDF)

2014 Annual Report (PDF)
2013 Form 990 (PDF)

2013 Annual Report (PDF)
2012 Form 990 (PDF)

2012 Annual Report (PDF)
2011 Form 990 (PDF)

2011 Annual Report (PDF)
2010 Form 990 (PDF)

2010 Annual Report (PDF)
2009 Form 990 (PDF)

2009 Annual Report (PDF)
2008 Form 990 (PDF)

Save